Thanks to Reviewers

The Editorial Board of Forest@ thanks all the referees who did work hardly to improve the quality of the papers submitted to the journal.

Since the first number issued on October 2004 to present, thanks are due to:

Renée Abou Joaudé
Sassari (Sassari)
Donato Abruzzese
Roma
Mauro Agnoletti
Firenze (FI)
Zambonelli Alessandra
Bologna
Alessandro Alivernini
Rome
Ottaviano Allegretti
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Marina Allegrezza
Campobasso (CB)
Gianni Allegro
Casale Monferrato (Al)
Tiziana Amoriello
Roma (RM)
Andrea Andreoli
Bolzano-Bozen
Tommaso Anfodillo
Legnaro (PD)
Carmen Arena
Napoli (NA)
Davide Ascoli
Grugliasco, TO (TO)
Stefania Astolfi
Viterbo
Fabio Attorre
Rome (RM)
Ivan Baccelli
Sesto (Firenze)
Maurizio Badiani
Reggio Calabria
Sofia Bajocco
Roma (RM)
Daniela Baldantoni
Fisciano (SA) (Salerno)
Raffaella Balestrini
Torino
Marco Balsi
Roma
Anna Barbati
Viterbo (VT)
Marco Bascietto
Roma (RM)
Donatella Battaglia
Potenza (PZ)
Giovanna Battipaglia
Caserta (CE)
Andrea Battisti
Legnaro (PD)
Giuseppe Bazan
 
Piero Belletti
Grugliasco (TO)
Alessandro Bellino
Fisciano (Sa)
Carla Benelli
Sesto Fiorentino (fi)
Renato Benesperi
Firenze
Mauro Bernabei
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Iacopo Bernetti
Firenze
Stefano Berti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Giada Bertini
Arezzo (Italy)
Giorgio Binelli
Varese
Stefano Biricolti
Firenze
Gian Battista Bischetti
Milano (MI)
Gabriele Bonamini
Cascina (PI)
Eleonora Bonifacio
Grugliasco (TO)
Carmelo Peter Bonsignore
Reggio Calabria
Marco Borghetti
Potenza (PZ)
Enrico Borgogno
Torino
Roberto Borriello
Torino
Luigimaria Borruso
39100
Giovanni Bovio
Grugliasco (Torino)
Gilberto Bragato
 
Federico Brilli
Monterotondo Scalo (RM)
Federico Brilli
Sesto Fiorentino
Louise Brousseau
Florence
Maria Brovelli
MILANO
Alessandro Brugnoli
Trento (TN)
Filippo Brun
Torino (TO)
Giuseppe Brundu
 
Michele Brunetti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Lorenzo Brusetti
Bolzano
Gabriele Bucci
Sesto Fiorentino (Toscana)
Gabriella Buffa
Venezia
Giuliano Buonanomi
Portici
Sabina Burrascano
Roma
Santella Burruano
 
Filippo Bussotti
Firenze (FI)
Gabriele Buttafuoco
Rende (CS)
Marco Caccianiga
Milano
Barbara Cafarelli
Foggia
Alessio Calantropio
Torino
Enrico Calvo
Milano (MI)
Thomas Campagnaro
Legnaro (pd) (PD)
Alessandro Campanaro
Rome (Mantova)
Diego Campetella
Camerino
Maria Giulia Cantiani
Trento (Trento)
Paolo Cantiani
Arezzo (AR)
Claudio Cantini
Sesto fiorentino (FI)
Roberto Canullo
Camerino
Alessandra Capolupo
Naples
Paolo Capretti
Firenze (FI)
Maurizio Capuana
Bagno a ripoli (FIRENZE)
Maurizio Capuana
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Michele Carbognani
Parma
Francesco Carbone
Viterbo (Viterbo)
Stefano Carnicelli
Firenze (FI)
Marco Carrer
Padova (PD)
Daniele Castagneri
Legnaro (pd) (PD)
Stefano Castiglione
Salerno
Alberto Cavalli
Firenze (FI)
Luisella Celi
Grugliasco (TO)
Mauro Centritto
Monterotondo Scalo (RM)
Giacomo Certini
Firenze (FI)
Stefano Cesco
Bolzano
Paola Cetera
San michele all’adige (Trento)
SILVIA CHERSICH
PAVIA
Francesco Chianucci
Arezzo (Arezzo)
Pier Mario Chiarabaglio
Casale Monferrato (AL)
Ugo Chiavetta
Arezzo (AR)
Marta Chiesi
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Gherardo Chirici
Firenze (FI)
Giovanni Battista Chirico
Napoli
Tommaso Chiti
Viterbo
Claudio Ciavatta
Bologna
Enrico Cini
Florence
Marco Ciolli
Trento (TN)
Marco Ciolli
Trento
Zaccone Claudio
Foggia
Domenico Coaloa
Casale Monferrato
Claudia Cocozza
Firenze (FI)
Alessio Collalti
Rende (Cs) (CS)
Claudio Massimo Colombo
Campobasso
Francesco Comiti
Bolzano Italy
Piermaria Corona
Arezzo
Luca Cristaldi
 
Sebastiano Cullotta
Palermo (Palermo)
Rémi Curti
Florence
Ilaria Cutino
Firenze
Ettore D’Andrea
Ercolano (Na)
Francesco Domenico D’Ovidio
BARI
Matteo Dainese
Legnaro (PD)
Michele Dalponte
San Michele All’adige (Trento)
Bruno De Cinti
Montelibretti (RM)
Alessandra De Marco
Roma
Anna De Marco
Naples
Isabella De Meo
Firenze (FI)
Veronica De Micco
Napoli
Ciro De Pace
Viterbo (DAFNE)
Roberto Del Favero
Legnaro (PD)
Gianni Della Rocca
Sesto Fiorentino
Gemini Delle Vedove
Udine
Sandro Dettori
Sassari (SS)
Daniela Di Baccio
Monterotondo Scalo, Roma (RM)
Alfredo Di Filippo
Viterbo (VT)
Giovanni Di Matteo
Roma (RM)
Camilla Dibari
Florence
Giulio Dilallo
 
Guglielmina Adele Diolaiuti
Milano
Gian Pietro Disansebastiano
 
Fulvio Ducci
Arezzo (AR)
P. Duce
Sassari (SS)
Mario Elia
Bari
Marone Enrico
Firenze
Gianfranco Fabbio
Arezzo (AR)
Gianni Facciotto
Casale Monferrato (AL)
Massimo Faccoli
Legnaro (PD) (PD)
Claudio Fagarazzi
 
Paolo Fanti
Potenza (PZ)
Silvano Fares
Rome (RM)
Lorenzo Fattorini
Siena (SI)
Matteo Feducci
Firenze (FI)
Marco Fellin
Trento
Agostino Ferrara
Potenza (PZ)
Carlotta Ferrara
Roma
Francesco Ferrini
Firenze (MI)
Goffredo Filibeck
Viterbo
Paolo Fiorucci
Savona (Savona)
Cristiano Foderi
Firenze (FI)
Flavio Fornasier
Gorizia
T’ai Gladys Whittingham Forte
Parma
Antonio Franceschini
Sassari (SS)
Sabatini Francesco Maria
 
Angela Frascella
Sesto fiorentino (Firenze)
Ludovico Frate
Pesche (Is)
Roberto Fratini
Firenze (FI)
Annarita Frattaroli
L’Aquila
Lina Fusaro
Rome
Caterina Gagliano
 
Giorgio Gambino
Torino
Matteo Garbarino
Torino (TO)
Vittorio Garfì
Pesche (IS)
Domenico Gargano
Arcavacata di Rende (Cosenza)
Antonio Pietro Garonna
Portici (Napoli)
Patrizia Gasparini
Villazzano (TN)
Paola Gatto
Legnaro (PD)
Olga Gavrichkova
Porano (TR)
Tiziana Gentilesca
Potenza
Renato Gerdol
Ferrara
Giacinto Salvatore Germinara
 
Pier Mauro Giachino
 
Yamuna Giambastiani
Firenze
Francesco Giammarchi
Bolzano (Bz)
Damiano Gianelle
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Francesca Giannetti
Firenze (FI)
Paola Gioacchini
Bologna
Achille Giorcelli
Casale Monferrato (Al)
Paolo Giordani
 
Alessio Giovannelli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Michele Giunti
Firenze (FI)
Danilo Godone
Torino (TO)
Giacomo Goli
Firenze (FI)
Paolo Gonthier
Grugliasco (TO)
Roberta Gorra
Grugliasco (Torino) (TO)
Elena Gottardini
San Michele all’Adige (TN) (TN)
Franco Gottero
Torino (TO)
José M Grünzweig
Rehovot
Giacomo Grassi
Ispra (VA)
Stefano Grigolato
Legnaro (PD)
Gianluca Grilli
Trento
Riccardo Guarino
Palermo (Pa)
Emilio Guerrieri
Portici (Napoli)
Rossella Guerrieri
Bologna
Werther Guidi Nissim
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Gabriele Guidolotti
Porano, TR (TR)
Toini Holopainen
Joensuu
Yasutomo Hoshika
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Guido Incerti
Udine
Mirco Iotti
L’Aquila (AQ)
Paola Iovieno
Pontecagnano, Salerno
Carlos Garcìa Izquierdo
Murcia
Ragnar Jonsson
Ispra (VA)
Costas Kosmas
Athens
Jörg Kunz
Freiburg
Eugenia Kupcinskiene
Kaunas
Elena Kuzminsky
Viterbo (VT)
Tommaso La Mantia
Palermo (PA)
Donato Salvatore La Mela Veca
Palermo (PA)
Daniele La Rosa
Catania
Rocco Labadessa
Bari
Raffaele Lafortezza
Bari (Bari)
Alessandra Lagomarsino
Firenze (FI)
Antonio Lanorte
Tito Scalo (PZ)
Andrea Laschi
Firenze (FI)
Bruno Lasserre
Pesche (IS)
Marco Lauteri
Porano (TR)
Andrea Lentini
Sassari
Stefano Leonardi
Parma (PR)
Cristina Leonarduzzi
Parma
Vittorio Leone
Potenza (PZ)
Andrea Lessio
Torino
Emanuele Lingua
Legnaro (pd) (PD)
Angela Lo Monaco
Viterbo (VT)
Fabio Lombardi
Reggio Calabria (IS)
Michele Lonati
Grugliasco (TO)
Raffaella Lovreglio
Nuoro (NU)
Nicola Luchi
Sesto Fiorentino
Erica Lumini
Torino
Jari Lyytimaki
Helsinki
Simona Maccherini
Siena
Nicola Macchioni
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Mauro Maesano
Viterbo (Cosenza)
Federico Magnani
Bologna (BO)
Paolo Magro
Viterbo
Federica Maino
Bolzano (TN)
Paola Mairota
Bari (BA)
Giulia Maisto
Naples
Alberto Maltoni
Firenze (FI)
Giovanni Manca
Ispra (VA)
Giuseppe Mancino
Potenza (PZ)
Maria Chiara Manetti
Arezzo (AR)
Marco Marchetti
Pesche (Isernia)
A. Marchetto
 
Enrico Marchi
Firenze (FI)
Maurizio Marchi
Sesto Fiorentino (Florence)
Bertrand Marcon
Firenze
Giorgio Maresi
S. Michele all’Adige (TN)
Barbara Mariotti
Firenze (FI)
Sara Martelletti
Grugliasco
Raffaella Marzano
Grugliasco (TO)
Pasquale A Marziliano
Reggio Calabria (RC)
Grazia Masciandaro
Pisa
Fabio Maselli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Emanuela Masini
Viterbo
Franco Mason
Verona (VR)
Giorgio Matteucci
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Antonietta Mello
Torino
Roberto Mercurio
Reggio Calabria (RC)
Roberto Mercurio
Arezzo (Ar)
Simone Mereu
Sassari
Marco Michelozzi
Firenze (FI)
Franco Miglietta
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Luigi Millella
Potenza
Giuseppe Modica
Reggio Calabria
Leonardo Montagnani
Bolzano
Lucio Montecchio
Legnaro (PD)
Maria Cristina Monteverdi
Arezzo (AR)
Carmen Morales-Rodríguez
Viterbo
Federico Morelli
Urbino (PU)
Nicola Moretti
Potenza (PZ)
Jose Moris
Torino
Donato Morresi
Grugliasco (Please Select (only U.S. / Can / Aus))
Riccardo Motti
Napoli (NA)
Gianluca Nardi
Marmirolo (MN)
Juri Nascimbene
Trieste (TS)
Francesco Negro
Grugliasco (TO)
Susanna Nocentini
Firenze (FI)
Michela Nocetti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Marco Nocita
Ispra
Angelo Nolè
Potenza (PZ)
Antonio Nosenzo
Grugliasco (TO)
Antonio Novelli
Bolzano (BZ)
Peter Odor
Budapest
Marco Ottaviano
Pesche (Isernia)
Marco Paci
Firenze (FI)
Ettore Pacini
Siena
Emilio Padoa-Schioppa
Milano (MI)
Donatella Paffetti
Firenze (FI)
Sabrina Palanti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Alessandro Paletto
Villazzano (Trento)
Alessandro Paletto
Villazzano, Trento (Tn)
Emanuele Pallozzi
Rome
Emily Palm
Florence
Antonio Pantaleo
Bari (BA)
Pietro Panzacchi
Bolzano (BZ)
Elena Paoletti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Pierluigi Paris
Porano (TR)
Francesco Parisi
Campobasso (CB)
Giuseppe Parrella
Portici
Fabio Pastorella
Trento (Trento)
Matteo Pecchi
Florence (FI)
Samanta Pelacani
Firenze
Guido Pellis
Viterbo
Giuseppina Pellizzari
 
Grazia Pellizzaro
Sassari
Alessia Pepori
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Alessandro Peressotti
Udine (UD)
Lucia Perugini
Viterbo (Vt)
Giai Petit
Legnaro - Agripolis (PD)
Alessandro Petraglia
Parma
Edoardo Petrucco-Toffolo
Legnaro (PD)
Davide Pettenella
Legnaro (Padova)
Nicolas Picard
Rome
Gianni Picchi
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Rodolfo Picchio
Viterbo (VT)
Domenico Pierangeli
Bari (PZ)
Sirpa Piirainen
Joensuu
Roberto Pilli
Ispra (VA)
Massimo Pilotti
Rome (Rome)
Andrea Piotti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Beti Piotto
Roma
Gianluca Piovesan
Viterbo
Marco Piras
Torino (TO)
Francesco Pirotti
Legnaro (Padova)
Pietro Piussi
Firenze (FI)
Mario Pividori
Legnaro (PD)
Manuela Plutino
Arezzo (AR)
Martina Pollastrini
Firenze (FI)
Alessio Pollice
Bari
Luigi Portoghesi
Viterbo (VT)
Alberto Pozzebon
Legnaro (Padova)
Roberta Proietti
Arezzo
Nicola Puletti
Trento
Aida Raio
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Carmelo Rapisarda
 
Davide Rassati
Padova
Simone Ravetto Enri
Grugliasco (TO)
Cristiano Riminesi
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Francesco Ripullone
Potenza (PZ)
Angelo Rita
Potenza (PZ)
Anna Rita Rivelli
Potenza (PZ)
Fulvia Rizza
Rome
Mirco Rodeghiero
San Michelle all’Adige (VI)
Pier Paolo Roggero
Sassari (Ss)
Rocco Roma
Bari
Manuela Romagnoli
Viterbo (VT)
Gabriele Rondoni
Perugia
Adolfo Rosati
Spoleto (PG)
Roberta Rossi
Bari
Maurizio Sabatti
Viterbo (VT)
Dario Sacco
Grugliasco (TO)
Halil Turgut Sahin
Isparta
Michele Salis
Sassari (SS)
Luca Salvati
Rome (RM)
Elisabetta Salvatori
Rome
Mariola Sanchez-Gonzalez
La Coruna
Jakub Sandak
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Giovanni Sanesi
Bari
Alberto Santini
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Giovanni Santopuoli
Pesche (is) (IS)
Antonio Saracino
Portici
Maurizio Sarti
Porano (TR)
Tadeja Savi
Trieste
Daniele Savio
Mestre (VE)
Aniello Scala
Firenze
Francesca Scandellari
Bolzano (BZ)
Uta Schirpke
 
Andrea Sciarretta
Campobasso
Ivan Sciascia
Torino
Laura Scillitani
Pescasseroli
Roberto Scotti
Nuoro
Gianfranco Scrinzi
Villazzano (TN)
Emanuele Sibona
Grugliasco (To)
Valerio Silli
 
Fabiano Sillo
Torino
Marco Cosimo Simeone
Viterbo (VT)
Tommaso Sitzia
Legnaro (Pd)
Bernadette Sotier
Innsbruck (Austria)
Riccardo Spaccini
Portici
Giulio Sperandio
Monterotondo (RM)
Maria Speranza
Bologna (BO)
Raffaele Spinelli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Silvia Stanchi
Grugliasco (Torino)
Massimo Tagliavini
Bologna (BO)
Andrea Tani
Firenze (FI)
Eustachio Tarasco
Bari
Eustachio Tarasco
Bari (BA)
Gianmarco Tardivo
Italia
Paolo Tarolli
Legnaro (PD)
Clara Tattoni
Trento
Guido Tellini Florenzano
Poppi (AR)
Maurizio Teobaldelli
Portici (NA)
Pier Giorgio Terzuolo
Torino (TO)
Alessandro Tirinnanzi
 
Alessandro Tirinnanzi
Firenze
Luigi Todaro
Potenza (PZ)
Roberto Tognetti
Campobasso
Marco Togni
Firenze (FI)
Antonio Tomao
Viterbo (VT)
Valeria Tomaselli
Bari
Giustino Tonon
Bolzano (BZ)
Chiara Torresan
Firenze (TN)
Davide Travaglini
Firenze
Pasquale Trematerra
Campobasso
Tullio Turchetti
Sesto Fiorentino
Marco Turco
Torino (To)
Francesca Ugolini
Sesto Fiorentino
Carlo Urbinati
Ancona
Giorgio Vacchiano
Milano (MI)
Gaia Vaglio Laurin
Roma
Anna Maria Vaira
Torino
Francesco Valerio
Naples
Eva Valese
Legnaro (Padova)
Maurizio Ventura
Bolzano (BZ)
Stefano Verani
Roma (RM)
Loris Vescovo
Trento (Trentino Alto-Adige)
Federico Vita
Sesto Fiorentino
Luca Vitale
Napoli (NA)
Marcello Vitale
Roma (RM)
Alessandro Vitali
Ancona (AN)
Livia Vittori Antisari
Bologna
Matteo Vizzarri
Pesche (IS)
Svetlana Von Gratowski
FIRE RAS (Moscow Region)
Camilla Wellstein
Bozen (Bozen)
Massimo Zacchini
Roma
Pietro Zandigiacomo
Udine (UD)
Augusto Zanella
Legnaro (PD)
Ilaria Zappitelli
Rome
Stefan Zerbe
Bolzano
Emanuele Ziaco
Viterbo (VT)
Santo Marcello Zimbone
Reggio Calabria
Marco Zitti
 
 

Navigazione

 

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info