Thanks to Reviewers

The Editorial Board of Forest@ thanks all the referees who did work hardly to improve the quality of the papers submitted to the journal.

Since the first number issued on October 2004 to present, thanks are due to:

Donato Abruzzese
Roma
Mauro Agnoletti
Firenze (FI)
Giorgio Alberti
Udine (UD)
Zambonelli Alessandra
Bologna
Alessandro Alivernini
Rome
Ottaviano Allegretti
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Marina Allegrezza
Campobasso (CB)
Gianni Allegro
Casale Monferrato (Al)
Tommaso Anfodillo
Legnaro (PD)
Carmen Arena
Napoli (NA)
Davide Ascoli
Grugliasco, TO (TO)
Stefania Astolfi
Viterbo
Fabio Attorre
Rome (RM)
Camilla Avanzi
Firenze
Ivan Baccelli
Sesto (Firenze)
Valentina Bacciu
Sassari
Maurizio Badiani
Reggio Calabria
Francesca Bagnoli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Sofia Bajocco
Roma (RM)
Daniela Baldantoni
Fisciano (SA) (Salerno)
Raffaella Balestrini
Torino
Marco Balsi
Roma
Anna Barbati
Viterbo (VT)
Marco Bascietto
Roma (RM)
Donatella Battaglia
Potenza (PZ)
Giovanna Battipaglia
Caserta (CE)
Andrea Battisti
Legnaro (PD)
Giuseppe Bazan
 
Piero Belletti
Grugliasco (TO)
Alessandro Bellino
Fisciano (Sa)
Carla Benelli
Sesto Fiorentino (fi)
Renato Benesperi
Firenze
Mauro Bernabei
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Iacopo Bernetti
Firenze
Giada Bertini
Arezzo (Italy)
Stefano Biricolti
Firenze
Gian Battista Bischetti
Milano (MI)
Gabriele Bonamini
Cascina (PI)
Eleonora Bonifacio
Grugliasco (TO)
Carmelo Peter Bonsignore
Reggio Calabria
Marco Borghetti
Potenza (PZ)
Enrico Borgogno
Torino
Francesco Boscutti
Udine
Gilberto Bragato
 
Federico Brilli
Sesto Fiorentino
Federico Brilli
Monterotondo Scalo (RM)
Maria Brovelli
MILANO
Alessandro Brugnoli
Trento (TN)
Filippo Brun
Torino (TO)
Michele Brunetti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Lorenzo Brusetti
Bolzano
Gabriele Bucci
Sesto Fiorentino (Toscana)
Gabriele Bucci
Sesto Fiorentino (Fi) (FI)
Gabriele N Bucci
Lucca (LU)
Gabriella Buffa
Venezia
Giuliano Buonanomi
Portici
Sabina Burrascano
Roma
Filippo Bussotti
Firenze (FI)
Gabriele Buttafuoco
Rende (CS)
Marco Caccianiga
Milano
Alessio Calantropio
Torino
Enrico Calvo
Milano (MI)
Thomas Campagnaro
Legnaro (pd) (PD)
Alessandro Campanaro
Rome (Mantova)
Diego Campetella
Camerino
Paolo Cantiani
Arezzo (AR)
Claudio Cantini
Sesto fiorentino (FI)
Roberto Canullo
Camerino
Alessandra Capolupo
Naples
Paolo Capretti
Firenze (FI)
Maurizio Capuana
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Maurizio Capuana
Bagno a ripoli (FIRENZE)
Michele Carbognani
Parma
Francesco Carbone
Viterbo (Viterbo)
Daniele Castagneri
Legnaro (pd) (PD)
Maria Castellaneta
Potenza
Stefano Castiglione
Salerno
Alberto Cavalli
Firenze (FI)
Luisella Celi
Grugliasco (TO)
Giacomo Certini
Firenze (FI)
Stefano Cesco
Bolzano
Paola Cetera
San michele all’adige (Trento)
SILVIA CHERSICH
PAVIA
Francesco Chianucci
Arezzo (Arezzo)
Ugo Chiavetta
Arezzo (Arezzo)
Marta Chiesi
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Gherardo Chirici
Firenze (FI)
Tommaso Chiti
Viterbo
Claudio Ciavatta
Bologna
Enrico Cini
Florence
Marco Ciolli
Trento
Marco Ciolli
Trento (TN)
Alessio Cislaghi
Milano
Domenico Coaloa
Casale Monferrato
Claudia Cocozza
Firenze (FI)
Alessio Collalti
Perugia (PG)
Claudio Massimo Colombo
Campobasso
Francesco Comiti
Bolzano Italy
Mario Contarini
Viterbo
Piermaria Corona
Arezzo
Sirca Costantino
Sassari (SS)
Luca Cristaldi
 
Rémi Curti
Florence
Ilaria Cutino
Firenze
Ettore D’Andrea
Ercolano (Na)
Francesco Domenico D’Ovidio
BARI
Matteo Dainese
Legnaro (PD)
Michele Dalponte
San Michele All’adige (Trento)
Bruno De Cinti
Montelibretti (RM)
Alessandra De Marco
Roma
Anna De Marco
Naples
Isabella De Meo
Firenze (FI)
Veronica De Micco
Napoli
Flavia De Nicola
Benevento
Ciro De Pace
Viterbo (DAFNE)
Roberto Del Favero
Legnaro (PD)
Gianni Della Rocca
Sesto Fiorentino
Gemini Delle Vedove
Udine
Sandro Dettori
Sassari (SS)
Claudia Di Bene
Rome
Alfredo Di Filippo
Viterbo (VT)
Giovanni Di Matteo
Roma (RM)
Giulio Dilallo
 
Gian Pietro Disansebastiano
 
Fulvio Ducci
Arezzo (AR)
P. Duce
Sassari (SS)
Mario Elia
Bari
Marone Enrico
Firenze
Gianfranco Fabbio
Arezzo (AR)
Gianni Facciotto
Casale Monferrato (AL)
Massimo Faccoli
Legnaro (PD) (PD)
Claudio Fagarazzi
 
Marco Fellin
Trento
Chiara Ferracini
Torino (Torino)
Agostino Ferrara
Potenza (PZ)
Carlotta Ferrara
Roma
Francesco Ferrini
Firenze (MI)
Goffredo Filibeck
Viterbo
Paolo Fiorucci
Savona (Savona)
Cristiano Foderi
Firenze (FI)
Flavio Fornasier
Gorizia
T’ai Gladys Whittingham Forte
Parma
Antonio Franceschini
Sassari (SS)
Sabatini Francesco Maria
 
Angela Frascella
Sesto fiorentino (Firenze)
Ludovico Frate
Pesche (Is)
Roberto Fratini
Firenze (FI)
Annarita Frattaroli
L’Aquila
Lina Fusaro
Rome
Matteo Garbarino
Torino (TO)
Antonio Pietro Garonna
Portici (Napoli)
Patrizia Gasparini
Villazzano (TN)
Tiziana Gentilesca
Potenza
Pier Mauro Giachino
 
Yamuna Giambastiani
Firenze
Francesco Giammarchi
Bolzano (Bz)
Francesca Giannetti
Firenze (FI)
Paola Gioacchini
Bologna
Achille Giorcelli
Casale Monferrato (Al)
Paolo Giordani
 
Alessio Giovannelli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Giacomo Goli
Firenze (FI)
Paolo Gonthier
Grugliasco (TO)
Roberta Gorra
Grugliasco (Torino) (TO)
Elena Gottardini
San Michele all’Adige (TN) (TN)
José M Grünzweig
Rehovot
Stefano Grigolato
Legnaro (PD)
Gianluca Grilli
Trento
Rossella Guerrieri
Bologna
Werther Guidi Nissim
Firenze
Gabriele Guidolotti
Porano, TR (TR)
Toini Holopainen
Joensuu
Yasutomo Hoshika
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Guido Incerti
Udine
Mirco Iotti
L’Aquila (AQ)
Paola Iovieno
Pontecagnano, Salerno
Carlos Garcìa Izquierdo
Murcia
Ragnar Jonsson
Ispra (VA)
Jörg Kunz
Freiburg
Eugenia Kupcinskiene
Kaunas
Elena Kuzminsky
Viterbo (VT)
Tommaso La Mantia
Palermo (PA)
Daniele La Rosa
Catania
Raffaele Lafortezza
Bari (Bari)
Alessandra Lagomarsino
Firenze (FI)
Antonio Lanorte
Tito Scalo (PZ)
Andrea Laschi
Palermo (PA)
Andrea Lentini
Sassari
Stefano Leonardi
Parma (PR)
Cristina Leonarduzzi
Parma
Vittorio Leone
Potenza (PZ)
Andrea Lessio
Torino
Emanuele Lingua
Legnaro (pd) (PD)
Angela Lo Monaco
Viterbo (VT)
Fabio Lombardi
Reggio Calabria (IS)
Raffaella Lovreglio
Nuoro (NU)
Nicola Luchi
Sesto Fiorentino
Erica Lumini
Torino
Erica Lumini
Torino
Simona Maccherini
Siena
Nicola Macchioni
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Mauro Maesano
Viterbo (Viterbo)
Paolo Magro
Viterbo
Federica Maino
Bolzano (TN)
Paola Mairota
Bari (BA)
Giulia Maisto
Naples
Giovanni Manca
Ispra (VA)
Giuseppe Mancino
Potenza (PZ)
Giuseppe Mandrone
Torino
Gina Marano
Portici
Marco Marchetti
Pesche (Isernia)
Enrico Marchi
Firenze (FI)
Maurizio Marchi
Sesto Fiorentino (Florence)
Giorgio Maresi
S. Michele all’Adige (TN)
Davide Marino
Pesche (Isernia)
Barbara Mariotti
Firenze (FI)
Sara Martelletti
Grugliasco
Raffaella Marzano
Grugliasco (TO)
Pasquale A Marziliano
Reggio Calabria (RC)
Grazia Masciandaro
Pisa
Fabio Maselli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Mauro Masiero
Padova (PD)
Emanuela Masini
Viterbo
Franco Mason
Verona (VR)
Roberto Mercurio
Arezzo (Ar)
Roberto Mercurio
Reggio Calabria (RC)
Simone Mereu
Sassari
Stefano Messelodi
Provo (Tn)
Marco Michelozzi
Firenze (FI)
Franco Miglietta
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Luigi Millella
Potenza
Marco Mina
Bolzano (BZ)
Gianfranco Minotta
Torino (TO)
Leonardo Montagnani
Bolzano
Maria Cristina Monteverdi
Arezzo (AR)
Carmen Morales-Rodríguez
Viterbo
Nicola Moretti
Potenza (PZ)
Donato Morresi
Grugliasco (Please Select (only U.S. / Can / Aus))
Riccardo Motti
Napoli (NA)
Claudio Mura
Padova
Gianluca Nardi
Marmirolo (MN)
Juri Nascimbene
Trieste (TS)
Francesco Negro
Grugliasco (TO)
Susanna Nocentini
Firenze (FI)
Michela Nocetti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Angelo Nolè
Potenza (PZ)
Antonio Novelli
Bolzano (BZ)
Angelina Nunziata
Roma
Ludovica Oddi
Torino
Peter Odor
Budapest
Marco Ottaviano
Pesche (Isernia)
Marco Paci
Firenze (FI)
Donatella Paffetti
Firenze (FI)
Sabrina Palanti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Alessandro Paletto
Villazzano (Trento)
Alessandro Paletto
Villazzano, Trento (Tn)
Emanuele Pallozzi
Rome
Emily Palm
Florence
Catello Pane
Pontecagnano (Salerno)
Elena Paoletti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Pierluigi Paris
Porano (TR)
Francesco Parisi
Firenze (CB)
Fabio Pastorella
Trento (Trento)
Matteo Pecchi
Florence (FI)
Guido Pellis
Viterbo
Giuseppina Pellizzari
 
Grazia Pellizzaro
Sassari
Alessia Pepori
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Alessandro Peressotti
Udine (UD)
Lucia Perugini
Viterbo (Vt)
Giai Petit
Legnaro - Agripolis (PD)
Alessandro Petraglia
Parma
Edoardo Petrucco-Toffolo
Legnaro (PD)
Davide Pettenella
Legnaro (Padova)
Nicolas Picard
Rome
Gianni Picchi
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Rodolfo Picchio
Viterbo (VT)
Domenico Pierangeli
Bari (BA)
Sirpa Piirainen
Joensuu
Roberto Pilli
Ispra (VA)
Massimo Pilotti
Rome (Rome)
Silvia Pioli
Bolzano
Beti Piotto
Roma
Marco Piras
Torino (TO)
Francesco Pirotti
Legnaro (Padova)
Pietro Piussi
Firenze (FI)
Mario Pividori
Legnaro (PD)
Manuela Plutino
Arezzo (AR)
Martina Pollastrini
Firenze (FI)
Alessio Pollice
Bari
Luigi Portoghesi
Viterbo (VT)
Roberta Proietti
Arezzo
Nicola Puletti
Trento
Aida Raio
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Carmelo Rapisarda
 
Davide Rassati
Padova
Simone Ravetto Enri
Grugliasco (TO)
Cristiano Riminesi
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Angelo Rita
Potenza (PZ)
Fulvia Rizza
Rome
Mirco Rodeghiero
San Michelle all’Adige (VI)
Pier Paolo Roggero
Sassari (Ss)
Enrico Rolli
Parma
Rocco Roma
Bari
Manuela Romagnoli
Viterbo (VT)
Gabriele Rondoni
Perugia
Adolfo Rosati
Spoleto (PG)
Maurizio Sabatti
Viterbo (VT)
Dario Sacco
Grugliasco (TO)
Michele Salis
Sassari (SS)
Elisabetta Salvatori
Rome
Mariola Sanchez-Gonzalez
La Coruna
Jakub Sandak
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Giovanni Sanesi
Bari
Alberto Santini
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Giovanni Santopuoli
Pesche (is) (IS)
Antonio Saracino
Portici
Maurizio Sarti
Porano (TR)
Luigi Saulino
Portici
Tadeja Savi
Trieste
Daniele Savio
Mestre (VE)
Aniello Scala
Firenze
Francesca Scandellari
Bolzano (BZ)
Aurelio Scavo
Catania
Uta Schirpke
 
Andrea Sciarretta
Campobasso
Ivan Sciascia
Torino
Laura Scillitani
Pescasseroli
Roberto Scotti
Nuoro
Gianfranco Scrinzi
Villazzano (TN)
Emanuele Sibona
Grugliasco (To)
Fabiano Sillo
Torino
Marco Cosimo Simeone
Viterbo (VT)
Tommaso Sitzia
Legnaro (Pd)
Riccardo Spaccini
Portici
Maria Speranza
Bologna (BO)
Raffaele Spinelli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Silvia Stanchi
Grugliasco (Torino)
Silvia Stefanelli
Udine (PC)
Massimo Tagliavini
Bologna (BO)
Eustachio Tarasco
Bari
Gianmarco Tardivo
Italia
Paolo Tarolli
Legnaro (PD)
Clara Tattoni
Trento
Guido Tellini Florenzano
Poppi (AR)
Pier Giorgio Terzuolo
Torino (TO)
Alessandro Tirinnanzi
Firenze
Alessandro Tirinnanzi
 
Luigi Todaro
Potenza (PZ)
Roberto Tognetti
Campobasso
Marco Togni
Firenze (FI)
Antonio Tomao
Viterbo (VT)
Giustino Tonon
Bolzano (BZ)
Chiara Torresan
Firenze (TN)
Davide Travaglini
Firenze
Pasquale Trematerra
Campobasso
Tullio Turchetti
Sesto Fiorentino
Marco Turco
Torino (To)
Francesca Ugolini
Sesto Fiorentino
Carlo Urbinati
Ancona
Giorgio Vacchiano
Milano (MI)
Gaia Vaglio Laurin
Roma
Memoli Valeria
Naples
Francesco Valerio
Naples
Maurizio Ventura
Bolzano (BZ)
Loris Vescovo
Trento (Trentino Alto-Adige)
Federico Vita
Sesto Fiorentino
Marcello Vitale
Roma (RM)
Alessandro Vitali
Ancona (AN)
Livia Vittori Antisari
Bologna
Matteo Vizzarri
Pesche (IS)
Svetlana Von Gratowski
FIRE RAS (Moscow Region)
Camilla Wellstein
Bozen (Bozen)
Massimo Zacchini
Roma
Pietro Zandigiacomo
Udine (UD)
Augusto Zanella
Legnaro (PD)
Ilaria Zappitelli
Rome
Emanuele Ziaco
Viterbo (VT)
 

Navigazione

 

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info